SFP Module

  • Single Power Supply 3.3V
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA Compatible
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable Capability
  • Compliant With ROHS Standard
  • Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Support 1.25G Ethernet

Specification
  • SFP Module
  • Fiber typeMMF, duplex fiber, 62.5/125um, 50/125um
  • ConnectorLC
  • Date Rate1250 Mbps
  • Connector quantity2
  • Distance0~1km
  • WavelengthTx1310nm/Rx1310nm
  • TX Power-9~-3dBm
  • RX Sens(Max.)-20dBm
  • Operating temperature0~70˚C
  • Storage temperature-40~85˚C
  • Relative humidity30~80%
  • Power supply voltageDC 3.3V
Specification
Download Center

This website uses necessary cookies to enable the website to function well. We would like to use additional cookies to provide you the best experience on our website. For more information, please see our cookie policy.

Contact Us