SFP Module

  • Small form factor pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • Single fiber bi-directional LC connector
  • Hot pluggable capability
  • Compliant with ROHS standard
  • Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Supports 1.25G Ethernet

Specification

  • General
  • Operating temperature0~70˚C
  • Storage temperature-40~85˚C
  • Relative humidity30~80%
  • Power supply voltageDC 3.3V
  • Performance
  • Fiber typeSMF, Single fiber, 9/125um
  • ConnectorLC
  • Date Rate1250 Mbps
  • Connector quantity1
  • Distance0~20km
  • WavelengthTx1310nm/Rx1550nm
  • TX Power-9~-1dBm
  • RX Sens(Max.)-21dBm

Specification

Download Center

Hikvision.com uses strictly necessary cookies and related technologies to enable the website to function. With your consent, we would also like to use cookies to observe and analyse traffic levels and other metrics / show you targeted advertising / show you advertising on the basis of your location / tailor our website's content. For more information on cookie practices please refer to our cookie policy.

 

Contact Us
back to top