SFP Module

  • Single Power Supply 3.3V
  • Digital diagnostic monitor compatible with SFF-8472
  • Single Fiber Bi-Direction LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable Capability
  • Compliant With ROHS Standard
  • Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Support 10G Ethernet, CPRI and Fiber Channel

Specification
  • General
  • Operating temperature0~70˚C
  • Storage temperature-40~85˚C
  • Relative humidity30~80%
  • Power supply voltageDC 3.3V
  • Performance
  • Fiber typeSMF, Single fiber, 9/125um
  • ConnectorLC
  • Date Rate10 Gbps
  • Connector quantity1
  • Distance0~20km
  • WavelengthTx1330nm/Rx1270nm
  • TX Power-3~2dBm
  • RX Sens(Max.)-12.4dBm
Specification
ダウンロードセンター

This website uses necessary cookies to enable the website to function well. We would like to use additional cookies to provide you the best experience on our website. For more information, please see our cookie policy.

お問い合わせ