SFP Module

  • Single Power Supply 3.3V
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA Compatible
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable Capability
  • Compliant With ROHS Standard
  • Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Support 1.25G Ethernet

Specification

  • SFP Module
  • Fiber typeMMF, duplex fiber, 62.5/125um, 50/125um
  • ConnectorLC
  • Date Rate1250 Mbps
  • Connector quantity2
  • Distance0~1km
  • WavelengthTx1310nm/Rx1310nm
  • TX Power-9~-3dBm
  • RX Sens(Max.)-20dBm
  • Operating temperature0~70˚C
  • Storage temperature-40~85˚C
  • Relative humidity30~80%
  • Power supply voltageDC 3.3V

Specification

Download Center

Hikvision.com uses strictly necessary cookies and related technologies to enable the website to function. With your consent, we would also like to use cookies to observe and analyse traffic levels and other metrics and tailor our website’s content. For more information on cookie practices please refer to our cookie policy.

Kapcsolat
back to top