This website uses cookies to store info on your device. Cookies help our website work normally and show us how we can improve your user experience.
By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our cookie policy and privacy policy.

1 Port 100M Fiber Optical Transceiver

  • 1 10/100BaseT(X) self-adaptive RJ45 interface
  • 1 100BaseFX Ethernet optic interface (FC and SC selectable);
  • Single-fiber and single-mode with 20km transmission distance;
  • IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, and IEEE802.3x network standards;
  • Storage and forwarding switch;
  • Broadcast storm prevention;
  • Delay time of date exchange is less than 5μs;
  • QoS(Quality of Service);
  • Compact structure;
  • Able to work between -30 °C and 70 °C (-22 °F ~ 158 °F);
  • Plug and play, and convenient installation;
  • Industrial design.
Specification
  • DS-3D01 Series
  • Transmission Distance0~20 km
  • Optical TypeSingle-mode and Single-fiber,9/125 μm
  • Sending Power-14~-7dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity-32 dB
  • Interface1 RJ45, 10/100BaseT(X)
  • Network StandardIEEE802.3,802.3u, 802.3x
  • Process ModeStorage and Forwarding
  • Flow ControlIEEE802.3x Full Duplex, backpressure
  • Priority Queue4
  • MAC Address Table2k
  • QoS(Qualityof Service)Support
  • Exchange Capacity12Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding Rate0.3Mpps
  • Internal Cache384Kbit
  • LED IndicatorOPT optical fiber link indicator, PWR power indicator
  • CoverMetal Material, No Fan
  • IP levelIP40
  • Power Supply12 VDC/1 A
  • Consumption< 6W
  • Working Temperature-30 °C ~ 70 °C (-22 °F ~ 158 °F)
  • Working Humidity5~95% (No Condensation)
  • Weight0.4kg (0.88lb)
  • Dimension (H×W×D)138.3mm×32mm×99.5mm (5.44″×1.26″×3.92″)
Specification
Download Center