Products

DS-3E0318P-E
16-ports 100Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch

     

    IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) compliant

    16x10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoEports

    Provides up to 30 watts per PoE port

    PoE power budget 230W

    4 KV surge protection for PoE ports

    IEEE 802.3x flow control support

    Plug-and-play installation

    7.2 Gbps switching fabric

    2.75 MbitsRAM Data Buffer

    4K MAC address entries

    Sturdy metal enclosure

     

Ports
Network Ports: 18
PoE Port: 16, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port: 2, 1000M Combo Port
Standard
Network Protocol: IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Performance
Switching Capacity: 7.2Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate: 5.36Mpps
High Priority Ports: Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table: 4k
Flow Control: IEEE802.3x full duplex
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget: 230W
Working Mode: Extend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e
Extend Off:100m
General
Power Supply: 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption: ≤250W
Surge Protection: 4KV
Working Temperature: Temperature: 0℃-40℃
Working Humidity: Humidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature: Temperature: -40℃-70℃
Storage Humidity: Humidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Weight: 3.72kg
Dimension: 440mm*285mm*43mm
Accessories
SFP modules (Optional): HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
  • Business Information:
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
    0/1000
  • *
    Yes, I agree with privacy policy. This field is required
  • Yes, I would like to be kept informed about new products, services and surveys of Hikvision and its partners.
  • *
  • submit